Alienware.Com - Info alienware.com

alienware.com receives about 4,250 unique visitors and 5,525 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $35.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $23,633.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alienware.com is ranked number 113,080 in the world and 0.00085% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Plano, TX, 75075, United States and links to network IP address 160.109.75.49.

About - alienware.com

Manufactures, sells and ships high-performance computer gaming systems and media centers. Product specifications and reviews, online purchasing.
How did alienware.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is alienware.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
127,500
Daily Pageviews:
5,525 (1.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
113,080 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00085% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 44.0%43.9%44805
China 22.0%17.0%44446
Mexico 4.7%6.9%24591
Canada 3.9%4.6%46964
United Kingdom 3.0%4.0%99707
India 2.0%2.3%165963
Germany 1.6%1.7%206205
Russian Federation 0.9%0.8%288153
Nigeria 0.6%0.4%80375
Turkey 0.6%0.6%127073

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alienware.com
99.80%99.79%1.3
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush alienware.com
Domain:
  alienware.com
Rank:
  3,705
Organic Keywords:
  27,079
Organic Traffic:
  432,058
Organic Cost:
  $257,092.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3,446
Adwords Traffic:
  30,396
Adwords Cost:
  $29,370.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,443
Total Backlinks:
  20,721
Follow Links:
  17,009
Nofollow Links:
  3,712
Referring Domains:
  1,976
Referring IPs:
  1,969

How socially engaged is alienware.com?

Facebook:
  19,154
Google +:
  1,678
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5,785
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much alienware.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$35.09
Monthly Revenue:
$1,052.70
Yearly Revenue:
$12,807.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,425$27.82
China 939$2.90
Canada 254$1.78
United Kingdom 221$1.38
Germany 94$0.45
Mexico 381$0.37
India 127$0.20
Russian Federation 44$0.09
Nigeria 22$0.06
Turkey 33$0.04

How much money do alienware.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$188.44
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,292.73
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
760
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
22,804
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
277,447
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 437$5.01
Canada 64$0.45
China 122$0.38
United Kingdom 35$0.22
Germany 27$0.13
India 36$0.06
Mexico 34$0.03
Russian Federation 3$0.01
Turkey 2$0.00
Nigeria 0$0.00

How much is alienware.com worth?

Website Value:
$23,633.29

Where is alienware.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
160.109.75.49
ASN:
AS1294 
ISP:
Dell Systems Corporation 
Server Location:
Plano
TX
75075
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 160.109.75.49

How fast does alienware.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1481 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://alienware.com/
http://m.dell.com/mt/www.alienware.com/
http://m.dell.com/mt/www.alienware.com/?un_jtt_redirect=un_jtt_iosV

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.dell.com/mt/uiWidgets/merci.js

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://i.dell.com/sites/imagecontent/DellMicroContent/PublishingImages/intel_core_white_comp_190x60_en.png (expiration not specified)
http://image.alienware.com/images/global_images/alienware-homepage-bucket-deals-219x116.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://image.alienware.com/images/global_images/alienware-homepage-bucket-desktops-219x116.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://image.alienware.com/images/global_images/alienware-homepage-bucket-laptops-219x116.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://image.alienware.com/images/global_images/alienware-homepage-bucket-steammachine-219x116.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.mplxtms.com/s/MasterTMS.min.js (15 minutes)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://img-cdn.mediaplex.com/0/12309/universal_mobile.html?page_name=us_content_mobile&content=1&currentURL=http%3A%2F%2Fm.dell.com%2Fmt%2Fwww.alienware.com%2F&refURL=&mpuid= could save 2.8KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business and Economy/Computers and Internet

What sites are related to alienware.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 25634
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 17:05:08 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mx1.dellcorporate.iphmx.com 1800
MX mx2.dellcorporate.iphmx.com 1800
SOA 600
Mname ns1.us.dell.com
Rname hostmaster.dell.com
Serial Number 495568688
Refresh 900
Retry 120
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 160.109.75.49 3600
NS ns4.us.dell.com 600
NS ns5.us.dell.com 600
NS ns2.us.dell.com 600
NS ns1.us.dell.com 600
NS ns6.us.dell.com 600
NS ns3.us.dell.com 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-02-06
Domain Age:
20 years 6 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.safenames.net...
Domain Name: ALIENWARE.COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.safenames.net
Registrar URL: http://www.safenames.net
Updated Date: 2015-02-08T00:54:10Z
Created Date: 1997-02-06T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-02-07T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Safenames Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 447
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.1908200022
Registrant Name: Dell Domain Administrative Contact
Registrant Organisation: Dell Inc.
Registrant Address Line 1: 1 Dell Way
Registrant Address Line 2: RR1-33
Registrant City: Round Rock
Registrant State/Province: Texas
Registrant Postal Code: 78682
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5127283500
Registrant Fax: +1.51228333***
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: International Domain Administrator
Admin Organisation: Safenames Ltd
Admin Address Line 1: Safenames House, Sunrise Parkway
Admin Address Line 2:
Admin City: Milton Keynes
Admin State/Province: Bucks
Admin Postal Code: MK14 6LS
Admin Country: UK
Admin Phone: +44.1908200022
Admin Fax: +44.1908325192
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: International Domain Tech
Tech Organisation: International Domain Tech
Tech Address Line 1: Safenames House, Sunrise Parkway
Tech Address Line 2:
Tech City: Milton Keynes
Tech State/Province: Bucks
Tech Postal Code: MK14 6LS
Tech Country: UK
Tech Phone: +44.1908200022
Tech Fax: +44.1908325192
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.us.dell.com
Name Server: ns2.us.dell.com
Name Server: ns3.us.dell.com
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/

Safenames - Experts in Global Domain Management and Online Brand Protection

Domain Registration in over 760 different extensions
Enterprise Domain Management since 1999
Mark Protectâ„¢ Online Brand Monitoring and Enforcement
Domain Consulting and Strategy
Domain Name Acquisition
Domain Disputes and Recovery

Visit Safenames at www.safenames.net
+1 703 574 5313 in the US/Canada
+44 1908 200022 in Europe

The Data in the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database is provided by Safenames for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about
or related to a domain name registration record. Safenames does not guarantee
its accuracy. Additionally, the data may not reflect updates to billing
contact information.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to use this Data only for lawful purposes
and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Safenames
(or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without the prior written
consent of Safenames. Safenames reserves the right to terminate your access to
the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database in its sole discretion, including
without limitation, for excessive querying of the WHOIS database or for failure
to otherwise abide by this policy. Safenames reserves the right to modify
these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this
policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALIENWARE.COM
Registrar: SAFENAMES LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 447
Whois Server: whois.safenames.net
Referral URL: http://www.safenames.net
Name Server: NS1.US.DELL.COM
Name Server: NS2.US.DELL.COM
Name Server: NS3.US.DELL.COM
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-feb-2015
Creation Date: 06-feb-1997
Expiration Date: 07-feb-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 17:03:38 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

bloggers.world
39 secs
mobihd.in
50 secs
bloggerperempuan.co.id
1 min
gerrithamann.com
1 min
thesouthernnerd.com
1 min
mobifone.vn
1 min
zeit-is.de
2 mins
bloggerlampung.com
2 mins
mobiew.net
2 mins
x-spy.org
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alienware.com widget